top of page

Privacy Policy

Your security is important to us. Therefore, the personal data you share with us is carefully protected.

As Bella Plus Turkey, we aim to inform you about which of your personal data will be processed for what purpose, with whom and why the processed data can be shared, our data processing methods, legal reasons, and your rights regarding the processed data with this privacy and personal data protection policy.

Collected Personal Data, Collection Method, and Legal Basis

Your IP address and user agent information will be processed based on the legitimate interest processing condition, within the scope and duration of our service and contractual relationship, and sometimes obtained from third parties such as analytical providers, advertising networks, search information providers, technology providers through automatic or non-automatic methods, and sometimes through cookies (cookies) and similar technologies, recorded, stored, and updated, in order to make analysis only.

Purpose of Processing Your Personal Data

Your personal data shared with us will only be processed in order to perform the requirements of the services we offer in the best way possible, to ensure that these services can be accessed and utilized by you, to develop our services in line with your needs, to bring you together with more comprehensive service providers within legal frameworks, and to fulfill legal obligations (sharing personal data with judicial and administrative authorities upon request), during the contract and service period, and in a relevant and proportionate manner.

To Whom and for What Purposes Your Personal Data Can be Transferred

Your personal data shared with us may be transferred to domestic and foreign third parties, institutions, and organizations, and if requested to judicial and administrative authorities, with the condition of taking necessary technical and administrative measures.

Your Rights as the Person Whose Personal Data is Processed

In accordance with Article 11 of the KVKK, everyone can exercise the following rights by applying to the data controller:

Learning whether personal data is processed, Requesting information if personal data has been processed, Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose, Knowing the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad, Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing, Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data, Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (e) and (f) to third parties to whom personal data are transferred, Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, In case of suffering damage due to the unlawful processing of personal data, demanding the compensation of the damage. You can contact us at bellaplusturkiye@gmail.com to exercise your above-mentioned rights.

Contact

You are completely free to accept or not the processing of your personal data, which is necessary for us to provide you with services and to perform analyzes. If you continue to use the site, it will be presumed that you have accepted it by us, and please do not hesitate to contact us via bellaplusturkiye@gmail.com email address for more detailed information. ​

bottom of page